Lab members

benjaminalman.jpg

Benjamin Alman, MD

Lab Chief & Supervisor

 

val.jpg

Val Cabral

Research  Coordinator

Dept. of Surgery, Univ. of Toronto

 

Patricia Cayetano

Administrative Coordinator

Division of Orthopaedics

Hospital for Sick Children

 

Dan Stojimirovic

Program Coordinator

Division of Orthopaedics

Dept. of Surgery, Univ. of Toronto

 

Kim Huynh

Clinical Secretary

Division of Orthopaedics

Hospital for Sick Children

 

Amandeep Dhillon

Assistant

Division of Orthopaedics

Dept. of Surgery, Univ. of Toronto

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

fgt008

        

 

 

Raymond.jpg

Raymond Poon

Research Technologist

 

puvi.jpg

Puviindran Nadesan

Research  Technologist

heather.jpg

Heather Whetstone

Research Technologist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chunying Yu

Research Technologist

 

 

 

Ronak.JPG

Ronak Ghanbari

Graduate Student

Saber.JPG

Saber Ghadakzadeh

Graduate Student

simon.jpg

Simon Kelly

 Graduate Student

 

Kirsten.jpg

Kirsten  Bielefeld

Graduate Student

 

Amanda_new.jpg

Amanda Ali

Graduate Student

 

Yasha1.jpg

Yasha Amani

Graduate Student

 

louisa.jpg

Louisa Ho

Graduate Student

 

clarire-2.jpg

Claire Hsu

Graduate Student

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Peter Kannu

Research Fellow

 

Gurpreet.bmp.jpg

Gurpreet Baht

Research Fellow

 

Shingo.JPG

Shingo Sato

Research Fellow

 

Ilkyu Han-Portrait.jpg

Ilkyu han

Research Fellow

 

qingxia.jpg

Qingxia Wei

Research Associate

 

Saeid.JPG

Saeid Amini Nik

Research Fellow

Jason.JPG

Jason Rockel

Research Fellow

 

 

 

Previous lab members

 

Research Technologists

Frank Baliko, Tamara Bright, Steffanie Turely

 

Graduate Students

Sevan Hopyan, Catherine Li, Sophia Cheon, Alexander Cheah,  Elaine Mao, Sean Tjandra, Dung Tiet, Ananta Gurung, Aneta Stojanovski, Helen Kong, Sabine Tejpar, Sheila Purkiss, Alvin Lin, Faisal Uddin, David Silkstone, Helen Hong, Colleen Wu, Yale Wang

 

Post-doctoral Research Fellows

Yan Chen