The Virtual Free University*

The Worlds First Virtual Free University

Freedom of Inquiry Based on Mutual Aid

Media Free Times* est. 1972

The illiterate of the 21st century will not be those who cannot read and write, but those who cannot learn, unlearn, and relearn.” Alvin Toffler


The Really Inconvenient Truth:

A Production Thesis for a Documentary on Population and War

Based on a Media Ethics Foundation Course presentation at

The World Parliament of Religions

Salt Lake City - Oct., 16, 2015

(c) 1972-2016 Media Free Times


a Peace Games project (t.m.)


If the buttons do not work. Copy and paste Link address into a new tab, a download may be necessary:  


Part one (Click Here)

mirror Hygiene 1-1.mp4



Part two - (Click here) with actual audio recording




To avoid email clutter in future, please use our RSS feeds:

MFT: RSS updates


See Also i.e.:


Guest Access to ViFrU Study Desks:




Please register with email link(s) here:




Media Free Times* is the official eJournal for:


Media Anonymous World Service



Anti-Nutrients (Sucrose) Addicts Anonymous




The Virtual Free University

(mirror sites)


The George Kasey Foundation Inc.

HeartCalm productions / communications

Media Free Times

Main Index Page


(archival mirrors)



Formerly The Nada Foundation is now a federally incorporated not for profit society under the name: 

The George Kasey Foundation Inc.  

AKA: The Foundation for the Advancement of Applied Techno Ethics (Media Ethics) and Human Ecological Recovery (F.A.T.H.E.R.)

various divisions have been created to deal with the content development all under the copyright umbrella of Media Free Times, as listed above.


Media Free Times (MFT*)

c/o The George Kasey Foundation Inc. ( AKA: F.A.T.H.E.R.)

POB 26

Spanish, ON.,

P0P 2A0


The Primary MFT* Index URL:

NB*: the phone number has been changed, the new phone number is: 



Toronto VoIP : 1-647-478-6094

Skype ID: heartcalm



(c) 1967-2016 Media Free Times - HeartCalm productions communications

The George Kasey Foundation inc.

All World Rights Reserved

(c) 1972- 2016 Media Free Times / HeartCalm productions communications / Media Free Times / Virtual Free University* All World Rights Reserved: Copyright Information Please be aware that any and all texts, images,games, pictures, photos, designs and other literary works on the Media Free Times websites have obtained legal approval for publication. Please avoid reproducing or copying any part of the websites in any form without the prior permission of the copyright owner. The copyrights of any and all texts, pictures, photos, designs, games and other literary works on the websites are owned by Media Free Times unless otherwise designated, not permitting reproduction or copying of any of them without the prior consent of the copyright owner, which constitutes infringement on the copyright of the websites: (c) 1972- 2011 Media Free Times / HeartCalm productions communications / Media Free Times / Virtual Free University*

Without policies and practices, the message and intellectual property of Media Free Times / The Peacemakers Virtual Free University* is vulnerable to being misquoted and having others use our materials in ways we cannot approve. We have formalized our policies for lending our logo, other visual representations and text materials to registered MFT_VFU* groups and others upon request. This information will soon be available on our websites.